CA Inter law chapter wise weightage of previous attempts

CA Study Social

ca study

CA Study Social

CA Study

Hello Everyone,

Below is the CA Inter law chapter wise weightage of previous attempts

Get access to Exclusive Unacademy Plus & Iconic Subscriptions at Best Discounted Rates. Click here to Know More.


Disclaimer

The ABC Analysis of all papers is solely based on years of question papers. It should only be used as an indicative guide. This analysis may or may not hold good for future exams


What To Study?

  • Study Materials (From Which you completed the syllabus, or Provided by Coaching Classes
  • ICAI Module
  • ICAI Revisionary Test Papers (RTP)
  • ICAI Mock Test Papers (MTP)
  • ICAI Past Exam Papers

Prep Strategy

  • Theory Questions: Answer In point form.
  • Write language terms, Latin Terms and relevant case laws wherever required.
  • Writing Practice answers is a must to score your best marks in this subject.

DON'T MISS OUT!
Subscribe To Newsletter

Receive ICAI Latest Updates, Free Notes & Much More. 

Invalid email address
Give it a try. You can unsubscribe at any time.

CA Inter law chapter wise weightage of previous attempts

Paper 2 – Corporate Law (60 Marks)

Chapter
GRADE – A
May 18Nov 18May 19Nov 19Cycle 1
(Nov/Dec 20)
Cycle 2
(Jan/Feb 21)
July 21Nov (Dec) 21May 22
Preliminary and Incorporation of company and matters incidental thereto6169918510517
Prospectus and Allotment of Securities61764210885
Share capital and Debentures136510310373
Acceptance of Deposits by companies662667452
Registration of Charges6625434
Management and Administration1910164489157
Declaration and payment of dividend6107585322
Accounts of Companies10778661267
Audit and Auditors663663895
Total788457575757575752

Paper 2 – Other Laws (40 Marks)

Chapter
GRADE – B
May 18Nov 18May 19Nov 19Cycle 1
(Nov/Dec 20)
Cycle 2
(Jan/Feb 21)
July 21Nov (Dec) 21May 22
The Indian Contract Act,1872151312121112121212
The Negotiable Instruments Act, 1881131310101310101010
The General Clauses Act10105787777
Interpretation of statutes10106666666
Total484633353835353535

Link to the Relevant Classes & Notes


Check the Other Subject’s Chapter-Wise Weightage Here

PAPERLINK
Paper 1 – Accounting – Chapter-wise weightage of previous year’s papersClick Here
Paper 2 – Law – Chapter-wise weightage of previous year’s papersClick Here
Paper 3 – Costing – Chapter-wise weightage of previous year’s papersClick Here
Paper 4 – Taxation – Chapter-wise weightage of previous year’s papersClick Here
Paper 5 – Advanced Accounting – Chapter-wise weightage of previous year’s papersClick Here
Paper 6 – Auditing and Assurance – Chapter-wise weightage of previous year’s papersClick Here
Paper 7 – EIS Sm – Chapter-wise weightage of previous year’s papersClick Here
Paper 8 – FM Eco – Chapter-wise weightage of previous year’s papersClick Here

Special Thanks To JK Shah Classes

The above data is extracted from recent PDFs published by JK Shah Classes and we would thank them for providing this.


That’s all for now. Stay Connected for more updates.

Jai Hind, Vande Mataram
Team CA Study

CA Inter law chapter wise weightage of previous attempts 1
Share This Article :