CA Inter EIS-SM chapter-wise weightage of previous attempts

CA Study Social

CA Study Social

CA Study

Hello Everyone,

Below is the CA Inter EIS-SM chapter-wise weightage of previous attempts

Get access to Exclusive Unacademy Plus & Iconic Subscriptions at Best Discounted Rates. Click here to Know More.


Disclaimer

The ABC Analysis of all papers is solely based on years of question papers. It should only be used as an indicative guide. This analysis may or may not hold good for future exams

DON'T MISS OUT!
Subscribe To Newsletter

Receive ICAI Latest Updates, Free Notes & Much More. 

Invalid email address
Give it a try. You can unsubscribe at any time.

What To Study?

  • Study Materials (From Which you completed the syllabus, or Provided by Coaching Classes
  • ICAI Module
  • ICAI Revisionary Test Papers (RTP)
  • ICAI Mock Test Papers (MTP)
  • ICAI Past Exam Papers

Prep Strategy

  • Preparing for the subject:
    • Daily Reading
    • Cumulative Revision
  • Answer in point form. If not full module language, keywords should be written in the answer and it should be underlined.
  • Make summary notes containing key words of the whole subject, so that it is easy to revise on the last day and reproduce the same in the exam.
  • Read the question carefully and answer only after the question is clear.

Paper Pattern for Theory Type:

  1. Q.1: Compulsory Question (5 marks) (3marks & 2 marks)
  2. Q.2:10 marks (6 marks & 4 marks)
  3. Q.3:10 marks (6 marks & 4 marks)
  4. Q.4:10 marks (6 marks & 4 marks)
  5. Q.5:10 marks (8 marks,2 marks or 2 marks )

(ATTEMPT ANY 3 QUESTIONS OUT OF 4 QUESTIONS )


CA Inter EIS-SM chapter-wise weightage of previous attempts

Paper 7A – Enterprise Information Systems (50 marks)

Grade – A Chapters

Grade – A ChaptersMay 18Nov 18May 19Nov 19Cycle 1
(Nov/Dec 20)
Cycle 2
(Jan/Feb 21)
July 21Nov (Dec) 21May 22
E-commerce , M-commerce & Emerging Technologies14121010814101212
Automated Business Process121278101210109
Financial and Accounting Systems1012810977108
Information systems and its components141410101261288
Core Banking Systems121212981081012
Total626247474749475049

Paper 7B – Strategic Management (50 marks)

Grade – A Chapters

Grade – A ChaptersMay 18Nov 18May 19Nov 19Cycle 1
(Nov/Dec 20)
Cycle 2
(Jan/Feb 21)
July 21Nov (Dec) 21May 22
Introduction to Strategic Management795555555
Dynamics of Competitive Strategy73555101055
Strategic Management Process745555555
Corporate Level Strategies945105551010
Business Level Strategies7755555105
Functional Level Strategies91255105555
Organisation and Strategic Leadership71085510555
Strategy Implementation and Control101410510510510

Out of the 50 Marks
15 Marks – MCQs
35 Marks – Question and Answers (Question and Answers will be asked for 45 Marks, of which 10 Marks will be


Link to the Relevant Classes & Notes


Check the Other Subject’s Chapter-Wise Weightage Here

PAPERLINK
Paper 1 – Accounting – Chapter-wise weightage of previous year’s papersClick Here
Paper 2 – Law – Chapter-wise weightage of previous year’s papersClick Here
Paper 3 – Costing – Chapter-wise weightage of previous year’s papersClick Here
Paper 4 – Taxation – Chapter-wise weightage of previous year’s papersClick Here
Paper 5 – Advanced Accounting – Chapter-wise weightage of previous year’s papersClick Here
Paper 6 – Auditing and Assurance – Chapter-wise weightage of previous year’s papersClick Here
Paper 7 – EIS Sm – Chapter-wise weightage of previous year’s papersClick Here
Paper 8 – FM Eco – Chapter-wise weightage of previous year’s papersClick Here

Special Thanks To JK Shah Classes

The above data is extracted from recent PDFs published by JK Shah Classes and we would thank them for providing this.


That’s all for now. Stay Connected for more updates.

ca study

Jai Hind, Vande Mataram
Team CA Study

CA Inter EIS-SM chapter-wise weightage of previous attempts 1
Share This Article :