CA Inter FM-Eco chapter-wise weightage of previous attempts

CA Study Social

CA Study Social

CA Study

Hello Everyone,

Below is the CA Inter FM-Eco chapter-wise weightage of previous attempts

DON'T MISS OUT!
Subscribe To Newsletter

Receive ICAI Latest Updates, Free Notes & Much More. 

Invalid email address
Give it a try. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Get access to Exclusive Unacademy Plus & Iconic Subscriptions at Best Discounted Rates. Click here to Know More.


Disclaimer

The ABC Analysis of all papers is solely based on years of question papers. It should only be used as an indicative guide. This analysis may or may not hold good for future exams


What To Study?

  • Study Materials (From Which you completed the syllabus, or Provided by Coaching Classes
  • ICAI Module
  • ICAI Revisionary Test Papers (RTP)
  • ICAI Mock Test Papers (MTP)
  • ICAI Past Exam Papers

Prep Strategy

  • Solve all practical questions without seeing the solution and thinking from concept point of view.
  • The students are advised to practice as many questions as possible in writing. (i.e. one two questions of each concept type)
  • Study theory questions and answers from Class notes.
  • Solve as many questions as possible from ICAI Module for extra practice.

CA Inter FM-Eco chapter-wise weightage of previous attempts

Paper 8A – Financial Management (60 marks)

Grade – A Chapters

Grade – A ChaptersMay 18Nov 18May 19Nov 19Cycle 1
(Nov/Dec 20)
Cycle 2
(Jan/Feb 21)
July 21Nov (Dec) 21May 22
Cost of capital & Capital structure10151514172251520
Leverage51010101010101010
Capital Budgeting101513512101014
Ratio Analysis55555510105
Capital Budgeting : Risk Analysis225412555
Total424549424954404554

Grade – B Chapters

Grade – B ChaptersMay 18Nov 18May 19Nov 19Cycle 1
(Nov/Dec 20)
Cycle 2
(Jan/Feb 21)
July 21Nov (Dec) 21May 22
Working Capital Management1010105105
Dividend Policy55555554
Types of Financing64814042

Grade – C Chapters

Grade – C ChaptersMay 18Nov 18May 19Nov 19Cycle 1
(Nov/Dec 20)
Cycle 2
(Jan/Feb 21)
July 21Nov (Dec) 21May 22
Cash Budget10405
Receivable Management1055
General Theory840
Management of Inventory05
Total010010885105

Paper 8B – Economics (40 marks)

Grade – A Chapters

Grade – A ChaptersMay 18Nov 18May 19Nov 19Cycle 1
(Nov/Dec 20)
Cycle 2
(Jan/Feb 21)
July 21Nov (Dec) 21May 22
Determination of National Income121212121211101314
Public Finance715814121471213
The Money Market111215121314111412
International Trade221317141513241314
Total525252525252525253

Link to the Relevant Classes & Notes


Check the Other Subject’s Chapter-Wise Weightage Here

PAPERLINK
Paper 1 – Accounting – Chapter-wise weightage of previous year’s papersClick Here
Paper 2 – Law – Chapter-wise weightage of previous year’s papersClick Here
Paper 3 – Costing – Chapter-wise weightage of previous year’s papersClick Here
Paper 4 – Taxation – Chapter-wise weightage of previous year’s papersClick Here
Paper 5 – Advanced Accounting – Chapter-wise weightage of previous year’s papersClick Here
Paper 6 – Auditing and Assurance – Chapter-wise weightage of previous year’s papersClick Here
Paper 7 – EIS Sm – Chapter-wise weightage of previous year’s papersClick Here
Paper 8 – FM Eco – Chapter-wise weightage of previous year’s papersClick Here

Special Thanks To JK Shah Classes

The above data is extracted from recent PDFs published by JK Shah Classes and we would thank them for providing this.


That’s all for now. Stay Connected for more updates.

Jai Hind, Vande Mataram
Team CA Study

ca study

CA Inter FM-Eco chapter-wise weightage of previous attempts 1
Share This Article :